User contributions for FloraC
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
13 January 2025
- 13:2513:25, 13 January 2025 diff hist +85 N Cake Redirected page to Catalog of rank-4 temperaments#Cake (45/44) Tag: New redirect
- 13:2413:24, 13 January 2025 diff hist −6 m 45/44 →Temperaments: -bold (not a redirect target)
- 13:1813:18, 13 January 2025 diff hist +52 60edo →Regular temperament properties: +bicommatic
- 13:1313:13, 13 January 2025 diff hist +2 m 58edo →Regular temperament properties: update
- 13:1113:11, 13 January 2025 diff hist +2 Bicommatic Changed redirect target from Hemimage temperaments#Commatic to Hemimage temperaments#Bicommatic Tag: Redirect target changed
- 13:1013:10, 13 January 2025 diff hist 0 m Bicommatic FloraC moved page Commatic to Bicommatic: Follow temperament rename
- 13:0913:09, 13 January 2025 diff hist +21 Hemimage temperaments →Commatic: -> bicommatic, per consensus from the XA Discord community
- 12:5412:54, 13 January 2025 diff hist −2 m Slendric pentad Cleanup current
- 12:5112:51, 13 January 2025 diff hist +49 Slendric →Interval chains: adopt CWE tuning; +1 genstep to reach a mos
- 12:4612:46, 13 January 2025 diff hist +135 Slendric →Tunings: -159edo, +83- and 103edo to even out the depth in the 26edo to 46edo region
- 12:3712:37, 13 January 2025 diff hist +2 Slendric →Tunings: simplify some ratios; +some visual consistency
- 10:2810:28, 13 January 2025 diff hist +306 Slendric →Interval chains: split table
- 10:1210:12, 13 January 2025 diff hist −16 87edo →Theory: "purely consistent" meant exactly the same thing as what immediately followed
- 10:0810:08, 13 January 2025 diff hist −58 72edo →Theory: rework to use more widely accepted terms
12 January 2025
- 12:1212:12, 12 January 2025 diff hist +6 EDO →Individual pages for EDOs: +5809
- 12:1212:12, 12 January 2025 diff hist +821 N 5809edo Created page with "{{Infobox ET}} {{EDO intro}} 5809edo is a fairly strong 19-limit system, consistent to the 21-odd-limit, though its full 43-limit interpretation using the paten..."
- 11:2711:27, 12 January 2025 diff hist +300 4190edo Expand with some commas
- 10:4610:46, 12 January 2025 diff hist +135 3178edo +subsets and supersets
- 10:4410:44, 12 January 2025 diff hist +336 3178edo Expand with more commas
- 10:3510:35, 12 January 2025 diff hist +141 Counterquectisma Cleanup; mark as novelty since counterquectisma is so marked
- 10:3210:32, 12 January 2025 diff hist +34 Counterquectismic Changed redirect target from Counterquectisma to Very high accuracy temperaments#Counterquectismic Tag: Redirect target changed
- 10:3110:31, 12 January 2025 diff hist −369 Very high accuracy temperaments +counterquectismic, -abigail, -supermajor (not qualified)
- 10:3010:30, 12 January 2025 diff hist +816 Miscellaneous 5-limit temperaments Move 5-limit abigail and supermajor here
- 10:1610:16, 12 January 2025 diff hist +13 m 8269edo Sectioning
- 10:1210:12, 12 January 2025 diff hist +108 8539edo Expand
- 10:1210:12, 12 January 2025 diff hist +115 6079edo Expand
- 10:1010:10, 12 January 2025 diff hist +248 4349edo Review
- 09:5909:59, 12 January 2025 diff hist +209 4650edo Expand with some commas
- 09:5509:55, 12 January 2025 diff hist +571 4501edo Expand with some commas
- 03:5803:58, 12 January 2025 diff hist −38 m 81/80 Undo revision 175608 by ArrowHead294 (talk). These raised fractions look dumb with larger numbers/expressions Tag: Undo
- 03:1003:10, 12 January 2025 diff hist +62 45/44 Update links
- 03:0803:08, 12 January 2025 diff hist +442 Catalog of rank-4 temperaments Move cake here with completed data
10 January 2025
- 17:2617:26, 10 January 2025 diff hist −277 Marvel woo -duplicate info. Misc. style improvements (vertical fractions only have a place in display-style math, and raised fractions look dumb with large ratios too)
- 17:1717:17, 10 January 2025 diff hist +55 m 113ed4 →Theory: table title current
- 17:1617:16, 10 January 2025 diff hist +78 877edo Cleanup. It's best to present nullity-1 temps in terms of commas
- 17:1017:10, 10 January 2025 diff hist +23 N Beattisma FloraC moved page Beattisma to 2925/2924 over redirect: 8-digit ratios are okay as page titles current Tag: New redirect
- 17:1017:10, 10 January 2025 diff hist 0 m 2925/2924 FloraC moved page Beattisma to 2925/2924 over redirect: 8-digit ratios are okay as page titles current
- 17:1017:10, 10 January 2025 diff hist +23 N Nordenmarkisma FloraC moved page Nordenmarkisma to 1463/1462 over redirect: 8-digit ratios are okay as page titles current Tag: New redirect
- 17:1017:10, 10 January 2025 diff hist 0 m 1463/1462 FloraC moved page Nordenmarkisma to 1463/1462 over redirect: 8-digit ratios are okay as page titles current
- 17:0917:09, 10 January 2025 diff hist +32 m 757edo Cleanup
- 17:0717:07, 10 January 2025 diff hist +25 m 4L 5s →Tuning ranges: the commas (punctuation) aren't part of the formulas!
- 17:0217:02, 10 January 2025 diff hist +107 m 385/384 Sectioning and style current
- 16:5916:59, 10 January 2025 diff hist −44 385/384 Rework the opening sentence to get rid of the equation between ratios and monzos
- 16:5416:54, 10 January 2025 diff hist +8 m Diamond-mos notation Tone and mark dead link
- 16:5316:53, 10 January 2025 diff hist −17 m Diamond-mos notation -broken formatting (+it's clearer to spell ceil out)
- 16:3916:39, 10 January 2025 diff hist −31 m 5L 4s Undo revision 175574 by ArrowHead294 (talk). These aren't formulas Tag: Undo
- 16:3616:36, 10 January 2025 diff hist +116 1361edo Misc. cleanup. Request explanation
- 16:3116:31, 10 January 2025 diff hist −419 113ed4 This bunch of commas make no sense. This is an ed4
- 16:3016:30, 10 January 2025 diff hist −40 113ed4 We can't take 30 columns
9 January 2025
- 16:5716:57, 9 January 2025 diff hist +282 53edo →Music: +++ and try a more readable description on the tuning