User contributions for FloraC
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
29 August 2022
- 20:3820:38, 29 August 2022 diff hist +2 684edo Improve intro; +prime error table
- 20:3620:36, 29 August 2022 diff hist 0 653edo Improve intro; +prime error table
- 20:3420:34, 29 August 2022 diff hist −73 643edo Improve intro; +prime error table
- 20:3120:31, 29 August 2022 diff hist +7 624edo Improve intro; +prime error table
- 20:1920:19, 29 August 2022 diff hist 0 m 106edo Correction
- 20:1920:19, 29 August 2022 diff hist +82 106edo +infobox, sectioning
- 19:5919:59, 29 August 2022 diff hist +75 1789edo -jacobin (it a rank-5 temperament); cleanup and request for clarification
- 19:4719:47, 29 August 2022 diff hist +117 Symmetry454 Bold lemma; +categories; misc cleanup
- 14:3714:37, 29 August 2022 diff hist +126 Mercator family Move the info here from the edo page
- 14:3514:35, 29 August 2022 diff hist −104 742edo Cleanup
- 14:3214:32, 29 August 2022 diff hist +281 Mercator family +subgroups
- 14:1714:17, 29 August 2022 diff hist +1,505 User talk:Eliora →Please complete your temperament data: new section
- 13:5013:50, 29 August 2022 diff hist +952 Mercator family →Iodine: completion and corrections
28 August 2022
- 16:3416:34, 28 August 2022 diff hist +54 7L 5s +scale
- 16:3116:31, 28 August 2022 diff hist +66 7L 5s +scale
- 12:5812:58, 28 August 2022 diff hist +127 Meantone +another equal beating tuning
- 12:5012:50, 28 August 2022 diff hist +601 N Meaneb471 Created page with "<pre> ! meaneb471.scl ! Equal beating 5/4 = 3/2 same. Almost 5/17-comma. Erv Wilson's 'metameantone' 12 ! 69.41306 191.26087 313.10869 382.52175 504.36956 573.78262 69..."
- 12:4912:49, 28 August 2022 diff hist +96 Meaneb471a +note
27 August 2022
- 17:3017:30, 27 August 2022 diff hist +318 Constrained tuning/Analytical solution to constrained Euclidean tunings +intro; correct wording (the "minor" is actually the minor matrix, not its determinant); +final tuning map of the example
- 17:0517:05, 27 August 2022 diff hist +63 Tp tuning Style; correct p = 0 -> p = 1
26 August 2022
- 19:4319:43, 26 August 2022 diff hist +32 540edo +infobox; improve intro; fill up the RTT table
- 12:4212:42, 26 August 2022 diff hist +415 164edo Expansion
- 12:3412:34, 26 August 2022 diff hist +144 164edo +infobox and improve intro
- 12:2912:29, 26 August 2022 diff hist +1,307 164edo Cleanup; +prime error table; +RTT table and rank-2 temperaments
25 August 2022
- 18:4218:42, 25 August 2022 diff hist +104 N Counterpyth Redirected page to Counterpyth family#Counterpyth Tag: New redirect
- 18:4118:41, 25 August 2022 diff hist +89 205edo →Regular temperament properties: +counterpyth
- 18:3718:37, 25 August 2022 diff hist +1,087 205edo +RTT table and rank-2 temperaments
23 August 2022
- 21:5321:53, 23 August 2022 diff hist +14 m User:FloraC/Analysis on the 13-limit just intonation space: episode ii Fix a missing word
- 13:1213:12, 23 August 2022 diff hist +5 m Greater sephiroid Fix redirect Tag: Redirect target changed
- 13:1113:11, 23 August 2022 diff hist 0 m User:Moremajorthanmajor/Greater whole tone scale FloraC moved page Greater whole-tone scale to User:Moremajorthanmajor/Greater whole-tone scale: Contents not fit for the main namespace
- 13:1013:10, 23 August 2022 diff hist +50 N Greater sephiroid FloraC moved page Greater sephiroid to Moremajorthanmajor/Greater sephiroid: Contents not fit for the main namespace Tag: New redirect
- 13:0913:09, 23 August 2022 diff hist +54 N Greater luachoid FloraC moved page Greater luachoid to User:Moremajorthanmajor/Greater luachoid: Contents not fit for the main namespace Tag: New redirect
- 13:0913:09, 23 August 2022 diff hist 0 m User:Moremajorthanmajor/10L 3s (19/9-equivalent) FloraC moved page Greater luachoid to User:Moremajorthanmajor/Greater luachoid: Contents not fit for the main namespace
- 13:0913:09, 23 August 2022 diff hist 0 m User:Moremajorthanmajor/12L 3s (21/10-equivalent) FloraC moved page Greater augene to User:Moremajorthanmajor/Greater augene: Contents not fit for the main namespace
- 13:0813:08, 23 August 2022 diff hist 0 m User:Moremajorthanmajor/7L 3s (15/7-equivalent) FloraC moved page Greater dicoid to User:Moremajorthanmajor/Greater dicoid: Contents not fit for the main namespace
22 August 2022
- 02:5402:54, 22 August 2022 diff hist +44 m User:FloraC/Analysis on the 13-limit just intonation space: episode ii Fix a bug
- 02:4102:41, 22 August 2022 diff hist 0 File:Flora's function map.png FloraC uploaded a new version of File:Flora's function map.png current
- 02:3702:37, 22 August 2022 diff hist +425 User:FloraC/Analysis on the 13-limit just intonation space: episode ii Update: distinction of covaricant and subcovaricant; rename dimediant > duplicant and also distinction of coduplicant and subcoduplicant
21 August 2022
- 16:2416:24, 21 August 2022 diff hist −440 27edo Cleanup and update the prime error table
- 14:4814:48, 21 August 2022 diff hist −18 26edo Cleanup and improve intro
- 14:3914:39, 21 August 2022 diff hist −36 25edo Cleanup and +intro
- 14:3514:35, 21 August 2022 diff hist −68 23edo Cleanup and +intro
- 14:1414:14, 21 August 2022 diff hist +64 1578edo +prime error table
20 August 2022
- 23:5323:53, 20 August 2022 diff hist +36 20edo Cleanup and +intro
- 23:4923:49, 20 August 2022 diff hist −51 18edo Cleanup and +intro
- 23:4023:40, 20 August 2022 diff hist −100 17edo →Music: cleanup
- 23:1023:10, 20 August 2022 diff hist +321 17edo +semiquartal chord construction for theory
- 20:4320:43, 20 August 2022 diff hist −239 15edo →Music: cleanup
- 20:0920:09, 20 August 2022 diff hist +28 14edo →Music: cleanup
- 19:3919:39, 20 August 2022 diff hist −221 13edo →Music: cleanup