User contributions for FloraC
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
15 August 2023
- 10:3410:34, 15 August 2023 diff hist +4 16/15 Reference moved
- 10:3410:34, 15 August 2023 diff hist +4 15/8 Reference moved
- 10:3310:33, 15 August 2023 diff hist +4 10/9 Reference moved
- 10:3310:33, 15 August 2023 diff hist +4 9/5 Reference moved
- 10:3210:32, 15 August 2023 diff hist +4 8/5 Reference moved
- 10:3210:32, 15 August 2023 diff hist +4 6/5 Reference moved
- 10:3110:31, 15 August 2023 diff hist +4 5/3 Reference moved
- 10:2610:26, 15 August 2023 diff hist −495 5/4 Move reference to 5-limit page
- 10:2510:25, 15 August 2023 diff hist −235 Classic Per discussion and since we got terminology on the 5-limit current Tag: New redirect
- 10:2110:21, 15 August 2023 diff hist +1,706 5-limit Expand on terminology
- 09:1409:14, 15 August 2023 diff hist −80 5/4 I suppose that file is the udderbot demo(?)
- 09:0909:09, 15 August 2023 diff hist +33 5/3 "mellowness" may have been attributed wrong
- 08:4508:45, 15 August 2023 diff hist −4 List of superparticular intervals →17-limit commas: sorry, Scott Dakota got 561/560 first
- 08:4508:45, 15 August 2023 diff hist +94 Unnoticeable comma →17-limit commas: sorry, Scott Dakota got 561/560 first
14 August 2023
- 15:1715:17, 14 August 2023 diff hist +10 List of superparticular intervals →17-limit: update
- 15:1515:15, 14 August 2023 diff hist +108 Small comma →17-limit commas: update
- 12:0412:04, 14 August 2023 diff hist +256 Interseptimal interval Since "cocytic" is carried on I'm reworking my comment into a proper paragraph; misc. wording changes
- 11:4711:47, 14 August 2023 diff hist +34 Interseptimal interval Clarify what "simpler categories" are; style
- 11:2911:29, 14 August 2023 diff hist +42 27/14 +twelfth complement
- 11:2811:28, 14 August 2023 diff hist +42 14/9 +twelfth complement
- 11:2711:27, 14 August 2023 diff hist −1 m 12/7 Fix links
- 11:2711:27, 14 August 2023 diff hist +43 12/7 +twelfth complement
- 11:2611:26, 14 August 2023 diff hist +42 7/4 +twelfth complement
- 11:2111:21, 14 August 2023 diff hist +41 15/8 +twelfth complement
- 11:2111:21, 14 August 2023 diff hist +42 8/5 +twelfth complement
- 11:2011:20, 14 August 2023 diff hist +41 9/5 +twelfth complement
- 11:1911:19, 14 August 2023 diff hist +41 5/3 +twelfth complement
- 05:3805:38, 14 August 2023 diff hist +1,290 2500/2499 →Temperaments: +data
- 05:2205:22, 14 August 2023 diff hist −76 128/75 75/64 isn't a diminished third, so this is not an augmented sixth either current
- 05:1805:18, 14 August 2023 diff hist −8 75/64 This is not a diminished third
- 04:0604:06, 14 August 2023 diff hist +12 User:FloraC/Sandbox →Temperament pages
- 04:0404:04, 14 August 2023 diff hist +582 Magic family Update keys
- 03:1803:18, 14 August 2023 diff hist −62 m 981edo -redundant category
- 03:1003:10, 14 August 2023 diff hist −15 m 981edo →Theory: section title
- 02:4102:41, 14 August 2023 diff hist +124 200edo →Subsets and supersets: 400edo
- 02:0802:08, 14 August 2023 diff hist +1 m 200edo →Regular temperament properties: -typo
- 02:0702:07, 14 August 2023 diff hist +36 200edo →Regular temperament properties: correct the comma basis; style
13 August 2023
- 14:4214:42, 13 August 2023 diff hist −9 718edo →Regular temperament properties: correction
- 14:1214:12, 13 August 2023 diff hist +333 2601/2600 →Temperaments: note about tuning exact sixth-tones
- 13:4013:40, 13 August 2023 diff hist +25 2601/2600 →Temperaments: correct ET sequence (I forgot to turn off patent val)
- 13:3413:34, 13 August 2023 diff hist +1,225 2601/2600 →Temperaments: +data
- 13:1613:16, 13 August 2023 diff hist +14 m 1156/1155 →Temperaments: correct keys
- 13:1413:14, 13 August 2023 diff hist +1,412 1156/1155 →Temperaments: +data
- 12:3712:37, 13 August 2023 diff hist +83 375/374 →Temperaments
- 12:3712:37, 13 August 2023 diff hist +1,094 375/374 →Temperaments: +data
- 12:2412:24, 13 August 2023 diff hist +285 595/594 →Temperaments: formatting
- 09:0109:01, 13 August 2023 diff hist +53 104edo →Intervals: italicize inconsistent intervals; -redundant category
12 August 2023
- 12:3412:34, 12 August 2023 diff hist +6 m Starling temperaments Style
- 12:3112:31, 12 August 2023 diff hist +465 Starling temperaments Update keys
- 11:3111:31, 12 August 2023 diff hist +4 Starling family Sorting