User:Frostburn/Music vs Math: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chromatic || Child MOS of a small MOS || Concerning colorings of vertices of a graph | | Chromatic || Child MOS of a small MOS || Concerning colorings of vertices of a graph | ||
|- | |||
| #, b || Alteration by 7 fifths - 3 octaves || Isomorphisms between the tangent and cotangent bundles of a pseudo-Riemannian manifold | |||
|} | |} | ||